Association Cabinet

Doug Ricci

Moderator
St. Paul UCC, Oak Harbor

Rev. James Brehler

V. Moderator
St. John UCC, Defiance

Pastor Jay Scott

Secretary
Emanuel UCC, Upper Sandusky

Dian Ewald

Treasurer
Trinity UCC, Tiffin

Pastor Tom Kagy

P. Moderator
Bloomville UCC, Bloomville

Rev. Adrian Sunday

Auglaize Valley Regional Representative
Buckland UCC, Buckland

Rev. Ed Heilman

Lakeshore Regional Representative
Park Congregational UCC, Toledo

Peggy George

Sandusky Valley Regional Representative
Bloomville UCC, Bloomville

Rev. Katherine Beckett

Faith Formation Ministry Team
St. John's UCC, Bluffton

Rev. Adrian Sunday

Stewardship and Caring Ministry Team
Buckland UCC, Buckland

Rev. Darrin Harvey

Witness and Proclamation Ministry Team
First UCC, Galion

Rev. Becky Sunday

Church and Ministry Team
St. Paul UCC, Wapakoneta

Rev. Diane Carter

Heartland (Ohio) Conf. Board of Directors Rep.
St. Paul's UCC, Bellevue

Rev. David Orr

Excellence and Ministry
St. John's UCC, Holgate

Rev. Adrian Sunday

Heartland (Ohio) Conf. Board of Directors Rep.
Buckland UCC, Buckland

Church & Ministry Team

Garland Gates

Chair
Steuben Congregational UCC, Steuben

Rev. Jon Komperda

Vice Chair
Point Place UCC, Toledo

Jennifer Jackson

Secretary
Haskins Community Church

Rev. James Brehler

The St. John UCC, Defiance

Mary Ann Ewing

Buckland UCC, Buckland

Rev. Jerald Fenske

St. Stephen UCC, Sandusky

Ms. Pat Shatzer

St. John's UCC, Tiffin

Nanette Flood

Sycamore UCC, Sycamore

Rev. Becky Sunday

St. Paul UCC, Wapakoneta

Pastor Darla Metz

Republic UCC & St. Jacob's

James Huckemeyer

St. Paul's UCC, St. Marys

Rev. Don Giesmann

St. John's UCC, Genoa

Vicki Ohl

Trinity UCC, Tiffin

Pastor Michael Ebersole

St. John's-Baseline & College Hill UCC, Bloomville

Faith Formation Ministry Team

Rev. Katherine Beckett

Chair
St. Paul's UCC, Rockford

Pastor Margaret Mills

Vice Chair
St. John's UCC, Elmore

Rev. Jeanette Tangeman

Secretary
St. Paul's UCC, St. Marys

Rev. John Mummert

Salem UCC, Kenton

Stacy Hocker

First UCC, Galion

Kevin Gehres

St. Paul's UCC, St. Marys

Rev. Darla Metz

Republic UCC & St. Jacob's UCC, Republic

Stewardship & Caring Ministry Team

Rev. David Plant

Chair
Memorial UCC, Toledo

Rev. Adrian Sunday

Vice-Chair
Buckland UCC, Buckland

Pastor Jay Scott

Secretary
Emanuel UCC, Upper Sandusky

Fran Brodman

Trinity UCC, Upper Sandusky

Mike Fonner

Buckland UCC, Buckland

Donna Dorsch

Trinity UCC, Tiffin

Bob Rettig

St. John's UCC, Holgate

Witness & Proclamation Ministry Team

Rev. Scott Johnson

Chair
Spencerville UCC, Spencerville

Pastor Bryan Niebanck

Vice Chair
Zion UCC- Fireside, Bellevue

Katy Blum

Secretary
First UCC, Shelby

Rev. Darrin Harvey

First UCC, Galion

Rev. Paul Stark

Heidelberg University, Tiffin

Anthony Brookhart

St. Paul UCC, Wapakoneta
Scroll to Top